Wednesday, March 30, 2011

OWWWWHHHHH,Ni Ke Lagu Yg Najwa Latif Nyanyi Tuuuu..

Aku baru je post ENTRY tanya pasal tajuk lagu yg Najwa Latif nyanyi tu..
Belum sempat u ollz angkat tangan,i dah tahu dah..!
hahaha,hebat x aku,hebat x???

Tapi lg sekali,aku mmg ketinggalan..
Mesti ada yg baca entry aku ni dgn berlagaknya cakap 'ek eleh,org da tahu lama daaaaaah'..
wohhhhh,berlagak korang ye..
huhuhu..

Tapi versi Najwa Latif pun comey je aku dgr..
haih,berapa byk kali daaa aku nak bodek si budak Najwa ni..

Nak tahu lagu apa?
Mari kita layan bersama..
WOKEYH!



Jessie J (featuring B.o.B) - PRICE TAG

Okay, Coconut man, Moon Heads and Pea 
You ready 

Seems like everybody's got a price, 
I wonder how they sleep at night. 
When the sale comes first, 
And the truth comes second, 
Just stop, for a minute and 
Smile 

Why is everybody so serious 
Acting so damn mysterious 
Got your shades on your eyes 
And your heels so high 
That you can't even have a good time 

Everybody look to their left (yeah) 
Everybody look to their right (ha) 
Can you feel that (yeah) 
We're paying with love tonight 
It's not about the money, money, money 
We don't need your money, money, money 
We just wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag 
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching. 
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 
Wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag. 

Okay! 
We need to take it back in time, 
When music made us all unite 
And it wasn't low blows and video hoes, 
Am I the only one getting tired 
Why is everybody so obsessed 
Money can't buy us happiness 
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now 
Guarantee we'll be feeling Alright. 

Everybody look to their left (yeah) 
Everybody look to their right (ha) 
Can you feel that (yeah) 
We're paying with love tonight 
It's not about the money, money, money 
We don't need your money, money, money 
We just wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag 
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching. 

Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 
Wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag. 

[B.o.B] 
Yeah yeah 
Well, keep the price tag 
And take the cash back 
Just give me six strings and a half stACK. 
And you can keep the cars 
Leave me the garage 
And all I.. 
Yes all I need are keys and guitars 
And its with in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars 
Yeah we leaping across these undefeatable odds 
Its like this man, you can't put a price on the life 
We do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice everynight 
So we aint gon stumble and fall never 
Waiting to see this in the sign of defeat uh uh 
So we gon keep everyone moving their feet 
So bring back the beat and then everyone sing 

It's not about the money, money, money 
We don't need your money, money, money 
We just wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag 
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching. 
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 
Wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag. 

It's not about the money, money, money 
We don't need your money, money, money 
We just wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag 
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching. 
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling 
Wanna make the world dance, 
Forget about the Price Tag. 

[Jessie J -Outro] 
Yeah, yeah 
Oo-oooh 
Forget about the price tag.

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...